Results

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Tejal Kalgutkar UPES School of Design BinPan Winner
Achyut Ashok Shanbhag Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati ICEHEAL 1st Runner
Vishruth Kumar National Institute of Design Bezier – The Curated Hand Vacuum 2nd Runner

 

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Lakshman Shashikant Khadapkar National Institute of Design Zingy: Frustration free sustainable packaging_concept Winner
Saloni Khanvilkar National Institute Of Design Nauvari Saree Instructional Graphics 1st Runner
Sanvika Patil MIT Institute of Design Antispetic Liquid Packaging 2nd Runner

 

UI – UX Design
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Deeksha National Institute Of Design DIVERGE – NEWS YOU CAN RELY ON Winner
Lakshay Ahooja National Institute of Design Samrudhi: pitch to success 1st Runner
Aditi Sisodiya National Institute of Design Kinara 2nd Runner

 

ANIMATION DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Riyaaz MIT_Institute of Design OCD_of_Riyaaz Roy Winner
Palak Paun Nirma University Sparsh 1st Runner
Sarthak Talreja Sir J.J. Institute of Applied Art Kavak (Fungus) 2nd Runner

 

SOCIAL IMPACT
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Siddharth UR National Institute of Design, Haryana SURVIVE Winner
Ashique Shaji National Institute of Design, Haryana Ept 1st Runner
Vanshita Jain Pearl Academy Procrete 2nd Runner

 

FURNITURE DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Chirag Bansal National Institute of Design Sanchayan Winner
Akanksha Singh IIT Hyderabad SPINDLE 1st Runner
Aashish Khaire National Institute of Design Animal 2nd Runner

 

LIFESTYLE
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Rishabh Nadkarni MIT Institute of Design CASCADE Patio Table Winner
Adrika Molakala Strate School of Design, India BUMI 1st Runner
Ashique Shaji National Institute of Design, Haryana Ept 2nd Runner

 

CRAFT BASED DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Teja Siva Srinivas Payapalle CEPT UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF DESIGN Aarav – A calm noise Winner
Sanjana Mahadevan CEPT University, Ahmedabad Ajrakhpur – A Card Game 1st Runner
Harbina Kaur Pearl Academy Reet, Threads of Life 2nd Runner

 

PACKAGING DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Apurva Gupta National Institute of Design Ahmedabad Mesa Tampons: Story of a Woman Winner
Shalmali Kulkarni Symbiosis Institute of Design House of Ceramics 1st Runner
Siddharth UR National Institute of Design, Haryana BUBBLE 2nd Runner

 

TRANSPORTATION DESIGN
Name And Category School Project Title Positions
Harmeet Singh National Institute of Design Citroen UR-Space: Well-being during commute Winner
Sujith S Kumar National Institute of Design The Leap of Faith Concept 1st Runner
Umesh Gajbhiye National Institute of Design Zakalin 2nd Runner

 

EXPERENTIAL SPACE DESIGN
NO AWARDS DUE TO LESS NUMBER OF ENTRIES AND NOTHING WORTH AWARDING
Welcome to ADI Awards!
ADI

ADI International Student Design Competition 2023

View Details


Register Now